Wikia

A for Athlete

USA 2008 Olympic Team

Talk0
3,712pages on
this wiki

2008 United States Olympic Team RosterEdit

BY STATEEdit

United States (also known as USA) Flag of the United States Delegation:

United States (also known as USA) Flag of the United States Olympic Team by State:Edit

Key:

  • Name, Date of Birth (Month/Day/Year), Hometown, Birthplace, Current Residence, Sport, Event/Position/Weight Class/Horse

Alabama (3)Edit

Trey Hardee, 2/7/1984, Vestavia Hills, Ala., Birmingham, Ala., Austin, Texas, Track and Field, Decathlon

Margaret Hoelzer, 3/30/1983, Huntsville, Ala., Huntsville, Ala., Charlotte, N.C., Swimming, 100m Back, 200m Back

Deontay Wilder, 10/22/1985, Tuscaloosa, Ala., Tuscaloosa, Ala., Tuscaloosa, Ala., Boxing, Heavyweight

Alaska (2)Edit

Carlos Boozer, 11/20/1981, Juneau, Alaska, Aschaffenburg, West Germany, Salt Lake City, Utah, Men's Basketball, Forward

Corey Cogdell, 9/2/1986, Eagle River, Alaska, Palmer, Alaska, Colorado Springs, Colo., Shooting, Trap

Arizona (9)Edit

Abdi Abdirahman, 1/1/1977, Tucson, Ariz., Somalia, Tucson, Ariz., Track and Field, [[[10,000m]]

Brady Ellison, 10/27/1988, Glendale, Ariz., Miami, Ariz., Chula Vista, Calif., Archery, Recurve Tairia Flowers, 1/9/1981, Tucson, Ariz., Tucson, Ariz., Anaheim, Calif., Softball, First Base

Jackie Johnson, 9/8/1984, Yuma, Ariz., San Jose, Calif., Mesa, Ariz., Track and Field, Heptathlon

Bernard Lagat, 12/12/1974, Tucson, Ariz., Kapsabet, Kenya, Tucson, Ariz., Track and Field, 1500m]], 5,000m

Lopez Lomong, 1/1/1985, Flagstaff, Ariz., Kimotong, Sudan, Flagstaff, Ariz., Track and Field, 1500m

Louis Marson, 6/26/1986, Scottsdale, Ariz., Scottsdale, Ariz., NA, NA, Baseball, Catcher

Lacey Nymeyer, 10/29/1985, Tucson, Ariz., Tucson, Ariz., Tucson, Ariz., Swimming, 100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay

April Steiner-Bennett, 4/22/1980, Mesa, Ariz., Mesa, Ariz., Fayetteville, Ark., Track and Field, Pole Vault

Arkansas (7)Edit

Tyson Gay, 8/9/1982, Fayetteville, Ark., Lexington, Ky., Fayetteville, Ark., Track and Field, 100m

Jeff Hartwig, 9/25/1967, Jonesboro, Ark., St. Louis, Mo., Jonesboro, Ark., Track and Field, Pole Vault

Margaux Isaksen, 10/7/1991, Fayetteville, Ark., Fayetteville, Ark., Colorado Springs, Colo., Pentathlon

Michael Robertson, 12/19/1983, Bebee, Ark., Bebee, Ark., Bebee, Ark., Track and Field, Discus

Wallace Spearmon Jr., 12/24/1984, Fayetteville, Ark., Chicago, Ill., Fayetteville, Ark., Track and Field, 200m

Terry Tiffee, 4/21/1979, North Little Rock, Ark., North Little Rock, Ark., NA, NA, Baseball, Infield

Christin Wurth-Thomas, 7/11/1980, Springdale, Ark., Bloomington, Ill., Springdale, Ark., Track and Field, 1500m

California (175)Edit

Monica Abbott, 7/28/1985, Salinas, Calif., Santa Cruz, Calif., Knoxville, Tenn., Softball, Picher

Brooke Able, 2/15/1988, Fallbrook, Calif., Northridge, Calif., Walnut Creek, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, team

Michael Altman, 8/21/1975, Marin County, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Rowing, Men’s Lightweight Four

Tony Azevedo, 11/21/1981, Long Beach, Calif., Rio De Janeiro, Brazil, Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Attacker

Howard Bach, 2/22/1979, San Francisco, Calif., Saigon, Vietnam, Orange, Calif., Badminton, Doubles

Ryan Bailey, 8/28/1975, Long Beach, Calif., Los Angles, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Center

Brian Barden, 4/2/1981, Templeton, Calif., Templeton, Calif., Memphis, Tenn., Baseball, Infield

Amanda Beard, 10/29/1981, Irvine, Calif., Newport Beach, Calif., Venice, Calif., Swimming, 200m Breast

Layne Beaubien, 7/4/1976, Coronado, Calif., Coronado, Calif., Coronado, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Laura Berg, 1/6/1975, Santa Fe Springs, Calif., Whittier, Calif., Fresno, Calif., Softball, Outfield

Graham Biehl, 8/31/1986, San Diego, Calif., San Diego, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Sailing, 470

Michael Blatchford, 1/29/1986, Cypress, Calif., Anaheim, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Cycling, Track Team Sprint, Match Sprint

Heather Bown, 11/29/1978, Yorba Linda, Calif., Orange, Calif., Irvine, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Middle Blocker

Shannon Boxx, 6/29/1977, Redondo Beach, Calif., Fontana, Calif., Redondo Beach, Calif., Soccer, Midfielder

Michael Bradley, 7/31/1987, Manhattan Beach, Calif., Princeton, N.J., Manhattan Beach, Calif., Soccer, Midfielder

Nicole Branagh, 1/31/1979, Orinda, Calif., San Leandro, Calif., Torrance, Calif., Volleyball, Beach Volleyball

Stephanie Brown Trafton, 12/1/1979, Arroyo Grande, Calif., San Luis Obispo, Calif., Galt, Calif., Track and Field, Discus

Michael Bryan, 4/29/1978, Camarillo, Calif., Camarillo, Calif., Wesley Chapel, Fla., Tennis, Doubles

Robert Bryan, 4/29/1978, Camarillo, Calif., Camarillo, Calif., Wesley Chapel, Fla., Tennis, Doubles

Rachel Buelhler, 8/26/1985, Del Mar, Calif., La Jolla, Calif., Del Mar, Calif., Soccer, Defender

Crystl Bustos, 9/8/1977, Canyon Country, Calif., Huntington Beach, Calif., Canyon Country, Calif., Softball, Designated Player

Erin Cafaro, 6/9/1983, Modesto, Calif., Modesto, Calif., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women's Eight

Trevor Cahill, 3/1/1988, Oceanside, Calif., Oceanside, Calif., Oakland, Calif., Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Jillian Camarena, 3/2/1982, Woodland, Calif., Vallejo, Calif., Tucson, Ariz., Track and Field, Shot Put

Andrew Campbell, 2/3/1984, San Diego, Calif., Tom's River, N.J., San Diego, Calif., Sailing, Laser

Patty Cardenas, 8/19/1984, Commerce, Calif., Commerce, Calif., Commerce, Calif., Water Polo, Attacker

Bryan Clay, 1/3/1980, Glendora, Calif., Austin, Texas, Glendora, Calif., Track and Field, Decathlon

Kerron Clement, 10/31/1985, Los Angeles, Calif., Port of Spain, Trinidad, Los Angeles, Calif., Track and Field, 400m Hurdles

Jessica Cosby, 5/31/1982, Mission Hills, Calif., Panorama City, Calif., Mission Hills, Calif., Track and Field, Hammer

Natalie Coughlin, 3/23/1982, Lafayette, Calif., Vallejo, Calif., Lafayette, Calif., Swimming, 100m Back, 100m Free, 200m IM, 4x100m Free Relay

Stephanie Cox, 4/3/1986, Elk Grove, Calif., Los Gatos, Calif., Gig Harbor, Wash., Soccer, Defender

Charlotte Craig, 2/2/1991, Murrieta, Calif., Riverside, Calif., Murrieta, Calif., Taekwondo, Flyweight

Kami Craig, 7/21/1987, Santa Barbara, Calif., San Luis Obispo, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Center

Shawn Crawford, 1/14/1978, Los Angeles, Calif., Van Wyck, S.C., Los Angeles, Calif., Track and Field, 200m

Lindsay Davenport, 6/8/1976, Palos Verdes, Calif., Torrance, Calif., Newport Beach, Calif., Tennis, Singles/Doubles

Nicole Davis, 4/24/1982, Stockton, Calif., Stockton, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Volleyball, Indoor, Libero

Mike Day, 10/9/1984, Santa Clarita, Calif., Tarzana, Calif., Santa Clarita, Calif., Cycling, BMX

Sharon Day, 6/9/1985, Costa Mesa, Calif., Brooklyn, N.Y., San Luis Obispo, Calif., Track and Field, High Jump

Ian Dobson, 2/6/1982, Palo Alto, Calif., Deerlodge, Mont., Palo Alto, Calif., Track and Field, 5,000m

Jason Donald, 9/4/1984, Fresno, Calif., Modesto, Calif., Reading, Pa., Baseball, Infield

Troy Dumais, 1/21/1980, Ventura, Calif., Ventura, Calif., Austin, Texas, Diving, 3m springboard

Andrea Duran, 4/12/1984, Selma, Calif., Selma, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Softball, Third Base

Adam Duvendeck, 10/28/1971, Santa Barbara, Calif., Santa Barbara, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Cycling, Track Team Sprint

Maurice Edu, 4/18/1986, Fontana, Calif., Fontana, Calif., Toronto, Canada, Soccer, Defensive Midfielder

Torri Edwards, 1/31/1977, Los Angeles, Calif., Fontana, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Track and Field, 100m

Shawn Estrada, 4/1/1985, East Los Angeles, Calif., East Los Angeles, Calif., East Lost Angeles, Calif., Boxing, Middleweight

Benny Feilhaber, 1/19/1985, Irvine, Calif., Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, Derby, U.K., Soccer, Midfielder

Allyson Felix, 11/18/1985, Los Angeles, Calif., Los Angles, Calif., Santa Clarita, Calif., Track and Field, 200m

Jennie Finch, 9/3/1980, La Mirada, Calif., Bellflower, Calif., Tucson, Ariz., Softball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Vicky Galindo, 12/22/1983, Union City, Calif., Hayward, Calif., Fremont, Calif., Softball, Utility

John Gall, 4/2/1978, Stanford, Calif., Stanford, Calif., Miami, Fla., Baseball, Outfield

Gabe Gardner, [[March 1976, San Clemente, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Sacramento, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Opposite Hitter

Scott Gault, 1/31/1983, Piedmont, Calif., Berkley, Calif., Piedmont, Calif., Rowing, Men’s Quad Sculls

Natalie Golda, 12/28/1981, Fullerton, Calif., Lakewood, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Valerie Gotay, 11/5/1973, Temecula, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Harlingen, Texas, Judo, 57 kg

Ryan Hall, 10/14/1982, Big Bear Lake, Calif., Kirkland, Wash., Mammoth Lakes, Calif., Track and Field, Marathon

Sarah Hammer, 8/18/1983, Temecula, Calif., Redondo Beach, Calif., Blue Jay, Calif., Cycling, Track Individual Pursuit, [[Points Race]

Tayyiba Haneef-Park, 3/23/1979, Laguna Hills, Calif., Upland, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Volleyball, Indoor, Opposite Hitter

Kevin Hansen, 3/19/1982, Newport Beach, Calif., Newport Beach, Calif., Newport Beach, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Setter

Jessica Hardy, * As of July 23, 2008 * 3/12/1987, Long Beach, Calif., Orange, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Swimming, 100m Breast, 50m Free, 4x100m, Free Relay

Brittany Hayes, 2/5/1985, Santa Ana, Calif., Orange, Calif., Huntington Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Left-Handed Attacker

Kristin Heaston, 11/23/1975, Palo Alto, Calif., Walnut Creek, Calif., Palo Alto, Calif., Track and Field, Shot Put

Monique Henderson, 2/18/1983, San Diego, Calif., San Diego, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Track and Field, 4x400m Relay

Mike Hessman, 3/5/1978, Fountain Valley, Calif., Fountain Valley, Calif., Detroit, Mich., Baseball, Infield

Jaime Hipp, 9/1/1981, Fresno, Calif., Fresno, Calif., Seal Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Goalkeeper

Jeff Holguin, 10/24/1978, Yorba Linda, Calif., Fullerton, Calif., Ft. Benning, Ga., Shooting, Double Trap

Kate Hooven, 1/3/1985, Pleasanton, Calif., Newton, Mass., Pleasanton, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, Team

Chaunte Howard, 1/12/1984, Riverside, Calif., Templeton, Calif., Decatur, Ga., Track and Field, High Jump

Dwight Howard, 12/8/1985, Atlanta, Calif., Atlanta, Ga., Orlando, Fla., Men's Basketball, Forward/Center

Crystal Huang, 7/8/1979, San Gabriel, Calif., Changsha, Hunan, San Gabriel, Calif., Table Tennis

Peter Hudnut, 2/16/1980, Encino, Calif., Washington, D.C., Los Angeles, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Tim Hutten, 6/4/1985, Seal Beach, Calif., Los Alamitos, Calif., Seal Beach, Calif., Water Polo, 2-Meter Defense

Patrick Ianni, 6/15/1985, Lodi, Calif., Lodi, Calif., Houston, Texas, Soccer, Defender

Haley Ishimatsu, 9/10/1992, Seal Beach, Calif., Bellflower, Calif., Indianapolis, Ind., Diving, 10m, Synchronized diving

Larsen Jensen, 9/1/1985, Bakersfield, Calif., Bakersfield, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Swimming, 400m Free, 1,500m Free

Kevin Jepsen, 7/26/1984, Anaheim, Calif., Anaheim, Calif., Salt Lake City, Utah, Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Carrie Johnson, 1/16/1984, San Diego, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Chula Vista, Calif., Canoe/Kayak, K-1-W 500m

Sheena Johnson Tosta, 10/1/1982, Los Angeles, Calif., Camden, N.J., Los Angeles, Calif., Track and Field, 400m Hurdles

Jennifer Joines, 11/23/1982, Milpitas, Calif., Santa Clara, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Volleyball, Indoor, Middle Blocker

Christina Jones, 9/17/1987, Fremont, Calif., Missoula, Mont., Walnut Creek, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, Team/Duet

Lovieanne Jung, 1/11/1980, Orange County, Calif., Honolulu, Hawaii, Tucson, Ariz., Softball, Second Base

Deena Kastor, 2/14/1973, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., Waltham, Mass., Mammoth Lakes, Calif., Track and Field, Marathon

Jason Kidd, 3/23/1973, Oakland, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Dallas, Texas, Men's Basketball, Guard

Becky Kim, 2/28/1985, Walnut Creek, Calif., Redwood City, Calif., Walnut Creek, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, Team

Sacha Kljestan, 9/9/1985, Huntington Beach, Calif., Anaheim, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Soccer, Midfielder

Brandon Knight, 10/1/1975, Oxnard, Calif., Oxnard, Calif., NA, NA, Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Kim Kreiner, 7/26/1077, Fresno, Calif., Akron, Ohio, Fresno, Calif., Track and Field, Javelin

JW Krumpholz, 9/22/1987, Santa Ana, Calif., Orange, Calif., Santa Ana, Calif., Water Polo, Center

Richard Lambourne, 5/6/1975, Tustin, Calif., Louisville, Ky., Irvine, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Libero

Lauren Lappin, 6/26/1984, Anaheim, Calif., Anaheim, Calif., Anaheim, Calif., Softball, Utility

David Lee, 3/8/1982, Alpine, Calif., El Cajon, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Middle Blocker

Eva Lee, 8/7/1986, Orange, Calif., Hong Kong, China, Orange, Calif., Badminton, Singles/Doubles

Levi Leipheimer, 10/24/1973, Santa Rosa, Calif., Butte, Mont., Santa Rosa, Calif., Cycling, Road, Time Trial

Lisa Leslie, 7/7/1972, Hawthorne, Calif., Hawthorne, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Women's Basketball, Center

Magdalena Lewy Boulet, 8/1/1973, Oakland, Calif., Jastrzebie, Poland, Oakland, Calif., Track and Field, Marathon

Jason Lezak, 11/12/1975, Irving, Calif., Bellflower, Calif., Irving, Calif., Swimming, 100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay

Khatuna Lorig, 1/1/1974, West Hollywood, Calif., Tbilisi, Georgia, Chula Vista, Calif., Archery, Recurve

Caitlin Lowe, 2/6/1985, Tustin, Calif., Pasadena, Calif., Denton, Texas, Softball, Outfield

Mesinee Mangkalakiri, 4/21/1983, Garden Grove, Calif., Los Alamitos, Calif., Garden Grove, Calif., Badminton, Singles Doubles

Sayaka Matsumoto, 12/5/1982, Richmond, Calif., Omiya, Japan, El Cerrito, Calif., Judo, 48 kg

Misty May-Treanor, 7/30/1977, Costa Mesa, Calif., Los Angles, Calif., Coral Springs, Fla., Volleyball, Beach Volleyball

Mary McConneloug, 6/24/1971, Fairfax, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Chilmark, Mass., Cycling, Mountain Bike

Gerek Meinhardt, 7/27/1990, San Francisco, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Fencing, Foil

Jessica Mendoza, 11/11/1980, Camarillo, Calif., Oxnard, Calif., Moorpark, Calif., Softball, Outfield

Rick Merlo, 8/5/1982, Fresno, Calif., Fresno, Calif., Fresno, Calif., Water Polo, 2-Meter Defense

Gina Miles, 11/27/1973, Davis, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Creston, Calif., Equestrian, Eventing/McKinlaigh

Derek Miles, 9/28/1972, Sacramento, Calif., Sacramento, Calif., Jonesboro, Ark., Track and Field, Pole Vault

Ryan Millar, 1/22/1978, Palmdale, Calif., San Dimas, Calif., Alpine, Utah, Volleyball, Indoor, Middle Blocker

Javier Molina, 1/2/1990, Commerce, Calif., Commerce, Calif., Commerce, Calif., Boxing, Light Welterweight

Merril Moses, 8/13/1977, Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif., Harbor City, Calif., Huntington Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Goalkeeper

Amber Neben, 2/18/1974, Irvine, Calif., Irvine, Calif., Irvine, Calif., Cycling, Road

William Nelson, 9/11/1984, Bakersfield, Calif., Bakersfield, Calif., Fort Collins, Colo., Track and Field, Steeplechase

Andrea Nott, 4/15/1982, San Jose, Calif., San Jose, Calif., Pleasanton, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, Duet and Team

Stacey Nuveman, 4/26/1978, La Verne, Calif., La Canada, Calif., Visalia, Calif., Softball, Catcher

Annabelle Orme, 3/9/1987, Walnut Creek, Calif., New York, N.Y., Walnut Creek, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, Team

Michael Orozco, 2/7/1986, Orange, Calif., Calif., Orange, Calif., San Luis, Mexico, Soccer, Defender

Steffen Peters, 9/18/1964, San Diego, Calif., Wesel, Germany, San Diego, Calif., Equestrian, Dressage

Heather Petri, 6/13/1978, Orinda, Calif., Oakland, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Attacker

Aaron Piersol, 7/23/1983, Irvine, Calif., Orange County, Calif., Austin, Texas, Swimming, 100m Back]], 200m Back

Suzy Powell-Roos, 9/3/1976, Modesto, Calif., Modesto, Calif., Modesto, Calif., Track and Field, Discus

Jeff Powers, 1/21/1980, San Louis Obispo, Calif., Chattanooga, Tenn., Los Alamitos, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Tayshaun Prince, 2/28/1980, Compton, Calif., Compton, Calif., Detroit, Mich., Men's Basketball, Forward

Sam Querrey, 10/7/1987, Thousand Oaks, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Thousand Oaks, Calif., Tennis, Singles, Doubles

Travell Quinley, 1/16/1983, San Jose, Calif., San Jose, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Track and Field, Long Jump

Chris Rast, 5/21/1972, San Diego, Calif., Columbus, Ga., San Diego, Calif., Sailing, 49er

Kimberly Rhode, 7/16/1979, El Monte, Calif., Whittier, Calif., El Monte, Calif., Shooting, Skeet

Ariel Rittenhouse, 12/9/1990, Santa Cruz, Calif., Menlo Park, Calif., Indianapolis, Ind., Diving, Synchronized Diving at 3m

Donny Robinson, 6/17/1983, Napa, Calif., Napa, Calif., Napa, Calif., Cycling, BMX

Amy Rodriguez, 2/17/1987, Lake Forest, Calif., Beverly Hills, Calif., Lake Forest, Calif., Soccer, Forward

Robbie Rogers, 5/12/1987, Huntington Beach, Calif., Torrance, Calif., Columbus, Ohio, Soccer, Midfielder and Forward

Todd Rogers, 9/30/1973, Santa Barbara, Calif., Santa Barbara, Calif., Solvang, Calif., Volleyball, Beach Volleyball

Jason Rogers, 4/14/1983, Los Angeles, Calif., Houston, Texas, New York, N.Y., Fencing, Sabre

Sean Rosenthal, 6/19/1980, Redondo Beach, Calif., Torrance, Calif., Corona Del Mar, Calif., Volleyball, Beach Vollebyall

Ronda Rousey, 2/1/1987, Santa Monica, Calif., Riverside, Calif., Wakefield, Mass., Judo, 70 kg

Shannon Rowbury, 9/19/1984, San Francisco, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Track and Field, 1500m

Blake Russell, 7/24/1975, Pacific Grove, Calif., Winston-Salem, N.C., Pacific Grove, Calif., Track and Field, Marathon

Chris Seitz, 3/12/1987, San Luis Obispo, Calif., San Luis Obispo, Calif., Salt Lake City, Utah, Soccer, Goalkeeper

Brenda Shinn, 1/1/1962, Riverside, Calif., Redondo Beach, Calif., Riverside, Calif., Shooting, 10m Air Pistol

William Simpson, 6/9/1959, Thousand Oaks, Calif., Springfield, Ill., Thousand Oaks, Calif., Equestrian, Show Jumping

Jesse Smith, 4/27/1983, Coronado, Calif., Kilua, Hawaii, Coronado, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Tiffany-Lynne Snow, 12/2/1981, Escondido, Calif., Escondido, Calif., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Forward

Austin Sperry, 5/11/1978, San Francisco, Calif., Oakland, Calif., Gulfport, Miss., Sailing, Star

Jessica Steffens, 4/7/1987, Danville, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Seal Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Jeff Stevens, 9/5/1983, Berkeley, Calif., Berkeley, Calif., NA, NA, Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Stephen Strasburg, 7/20/1988, San Diego, Calif., San Diego, Calif., NA, NA, Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Chloe Sutton, 2/3/1992, Ladera Ranch, Calif., Vandenberg, Calif., Ladera Ranch, Calif., Swimming, Open Water

Julie Swail Ertel, 12/27/1972, Placentia, Calif., Anaheim, Calif., Irvine, Calif., Triathlon

Kevin Tan, 9/24/1981, Fremont, Calif., Fremont, Calif., State College, Pa., Gymnastics, Artistic

Diana Taurasi, 6/11/1982, Chino, Calif., Chino, Calif., Phoenix, Ariz., Women's Basketball, Guard and Forward

Nicole Teter, 11/8/1973, Cottonwood, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Eugene, Ore., Track and Field, 800m

Tina Thompson, 2/10/1975, Los Angeles, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Houston, Texas, Women's Basketball, Forward

Dara Torres, 4/15/1967, Parkland, Calif., Los Angles, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Swimming, 50m Free

Grace Upshaw, 9/25/1975, Redwood City, Calif., Berkeley, Calif., Redwood City, Calif., Track and Field, Long Jump

Marcie Van Dusen, 6/25/1982, Lake Arrowhead, Calif., Lake Arrowhead, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, FR 55 kg

Moriah van Norman, 5/30/1984, San Diego, Calif., San Diego, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Center

Kimberly Vandenberg, 12/13/1983, Moraga, Calif., Berkley, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Swimming, 4x200m Free Relay

Peter Varellas, 10/2/1984, Moraga, Calif., Oakland, Calif., Moraga, Calif., Water Polo, Attacker

Brenda Villa, 4/18/1980, Commerce, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Attacker

Aly Wagner, 8/10/1980, San Jose, Calif., San Jose, Calif., Los Angeles, Calif., Soccer, Midfielder

Kerri Walsh, 8/15/1978, Saratoga, Calif., Santa Clara, Calif., Hermosa Beach, Calif., Volleyball, Beach Volleyball

Ian Waltz, 4/15/1977, Chula Vista, Calif., Ashland, Ore., Chula Vista, Calif., Track and Field, Discus

Mark Warkentin, 11/14/1979, Santa Barbara, Calif., Santa Barbara, Calif., Santa Barbara, Calif., Swimming, Open Water

Natasha Watley, 11/27/1981, Irving, Calif., Canoga Park, Calif., Canoga Park, Calif., Softball, Shortstop

Casey Weathers, 6/10/1985, Elk Grove, Calif., Elk Grove, Calif., NA, NA, Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Lauren Wenger, 3/11/1984, Long Beach, Calif., Anaheim, Calif., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Adam Wheeler, 3/24/1981, Lancaster, Calif., Lancaster, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, GR 96 kg

Mary Whipple, 5/10/1980, Sacramento, Calif., Sacramento, Calif., Seattle, Wash., Rowing, Women's Eight

Ben Wildman-Tobriner, 9/21/1984, San Francisco, Calif., San Francisco, Calif., Palo Alto, Calif., Swimming, 50m Free, 4x100m Free Relay

Venus Williams, 6/17/1980, Lynwood, Calif., Lynwood, Calif., Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., Tennis, Singles and Doubles

Angela Williams, 1/30/1980, Ontario, Calif., Bellflower, Calif., Ontario, Calif., Track and Field, 4x100m Relay

Serena Williams, 9/26/1981, Lynwood, Calif., Saginaw, Mich., Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., Tennis, Singles and Doubles

Adam Wright, 5/4/1977, Seal Beach, Calif., Huntington Beach, Calif., Seal Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Attacker

Marvell Wynne II, 5/8/1986, Poway, Calif., Pittsburgh, Pa., Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Soccer, Defender

Elaine Youngs, 2/14/1973, El Toro, Calif., Orange, Calif., Durango, Colo., Volleyball, Beach Volleyball

Rami Zur, 2/23/1977, Costa Mesa, Calif., Berkeley, Calif., Chula Vista, Calif., Canoe/Kayak, K-1 500m, 1,000m

Colorado (11)Edit

Lloy Ball, 2/17/1972, Ft. Wayne, Colo., Ft. Wayne, Colo., Ft. Wayne, Colo., Volleyball, Indoor, Setter

Eli Bremer, 5/31/1978, Monument, Colo., Hancock, N.H., Colorado Springs, Colo., Pentathlon

Henry Cejudo, 2/9/1987, Colorado Springs, Colo., Colorado Springs, Colo., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, FR 55 kg

Janet Culp, 2/24/1982, Centennial, Colo., Denver, Colo., San Jose, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, Team

Will Daly, 8/2/1983, Vail, Colo., Denver, Colo., Boston, Mass., Rowing, Men’s Lightweight Four

Casey Malone, 4/6/1977, Arvada, Colo., Wheatridge, Colo., Fort Collins, Colo., Track and Field, Discus

David Oliver, 4/24/1982, Denver, Colo., NA, NA, Orlando, Fla., Track and Field, 100m Hurdles

Taylor Phinney, 6/27/1990, Boulder, Colo., Boulder, Colo., Boulder, Colo., Cycling, Track Individual Pursuit

Matt Reed, 11/8/1975, Boulder, Colo., Palmerston, New Zealand, Boulder, Colo., Triathlon

Loree Smith, 11/6/1982, Julesburg, Colo., Julesburg, Colo., Fort Collins, Colo., Track and Field, Hammer

Beki Snyder, 7/15/1976, Colorado Springs, Colo., Didsbury, Canada, Colorado Springs, Colo., Shooting, 10m Air Pistol

Connecticut (7)Edit

Emily Caruso, 6/4/1977, Fairfield, Conn., Stamford, Conn., Colorado Springs, Colo., Shooting, 10m Air Rifle

Michelle Guerette, 10/6/1980, Bristol, Conn., Hartford, Conn., Cambridge, Mass., Rowing, Women’s Single Sculls

Butch Johnson, 8/30/1955, Woodstock, Conn., Worcester, Mass., Woodstock, Conn., Archery, Recurve

Kenneth Jurkowski, 9/2/1981, New Fairfield, Conn., Rhinebeck, N.Y., Ann Arbor, Mich., Rowing, Men’s Single Sculls

Daniel Walsh, 5/31/1979, Norwalk, Conn., Norwalk, Conn., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Eight

Cameron Winklevoss, 8/21/1981, Greenwich, Conn., Southampton, N.Y., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Pair

Tyler Winklevoss, 8/21/1981, Greenwich, Conn., Southampton, N.Y., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Pair

Delaware (1)Edit

Carrie Lingo, 9/27/1979, Rehoboth Beach, Del., Wilmington, Del., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Midfielder

Florida (27)Edit

Jozy Altidore, 11/6/1989, Boca Raton, Fla., Livingston, N.J., Villarreal, Spain, Soccer, Forward

Benjamin Barger, 12/24/1983, St. Petersburg, Fla., Greenville, Texas, Tampa, Fla., Sailing, RS:X

Jennifer Barringer, 8/23/1986, Oviedo, Fla., Webster City, Iowa, Boulder, Colo., Track and Field, Steeplechase

Laura Bennett, 4/25/1975, North Palm Beach, Fla., North Palm Beach, Fla., Boulder, Colo., Triathlon

Damu Cherry, 11/29/1977, Tampa, Fla., Tampa, Fla., Winter Garden, Fla., Track and Field, 100m Hurdles

Chris Colwill, 9/11/1984, Brandon, Fla., Brandon, Fla., Athens, Ga., Diving, 3m]], Synchronized Diving 3m

Rafeeq Curry, 8/10/1983, Tallahassee, Fla., Miami, Fla., Tallahassee, Fla., Track and Field, Triple Jump

Phil Dalhausser, 1/26/1980, Ormond Beach, Fla., Baden Aargan, Switzerland, Ventura, Calif., Volleyball, Beach Volleyball

Walter Dix, 1/31/1986, Tallahassee, Fla., Coral Springs, Fla., Tallahassee, Fla., Track and Field, 200m, 100m

Sylvia Fowles, 10/6/1985, Miami, Fla., Miami, Fla., Chicago, Ill., Women's Basketball, Center

Nastasha Hastings, 7/23/1986, Clermont, Fla., Brooklyn, Calif., Columbia, S.C., Track and Field, 4x400m Relay

Hunter Kemper, 5/4/1976, Longwood, Fla., Charlotte, N.C., Colorado Springs, Colo., Triathlon

Laura Kraut, 11/14/1965, Wellington, Fla., Harrisonburg, Va., Wellington, Fla., Equestrian, Show Jumping

Kelly Kretschman, 8/26/1979, Indian Harbor Beach, Fla., Long Island, N.Y., Whittier, Calif., Softball, Outfield

Matthew LaPorta, 1/8/1985, Port Charlotte, Fla., Port Charlotte, Fla., Decatur, Ala., Baseball, Outfield

Ryan Lochte, 8/3/1984, Daytona Beach, Fla., Rochester, N.Y., Gainesville, Fla., Swimming, 400m IM, 200m IM, 200m Back

Brian Olson, 3/6/1973, Tallahassee, Fla., Tallahassee, Fla., Longmont, Colo., Judo, 90 kg

Zach Railey, 5/9/1984, Clearwater, Fla., St. Petersburg, Fla., Clearwater, Fla., Sailing, Finn Class

Sanya Richards, 2/26/1985, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Kingston, Jamaica, Austin, Texas, Track and Field, 400m

Nancy Rios, 4/26/1988, Cocoa Beach, Fla., Orange, Calif., Miami, Fla., Sailing, RS:X

Tiffany Ross-Williams, 2/5/1983, Orlando, Fla., Miami, Fla., Orlando, Fla., Track and Field, 400m Hurdles

Calvin Smith, 10/12/1987, Gainesville, Fla., Lutz, Fla., Gainesville, Fla., Track and Field, 4x400m Relay

Nathan Sturgis, 7/6/1986, St. Augustine, Fla., Boca Raton, Fla., Salt Lake City, Utah, Soccer, Midfielder

Jevon Tarantino, 1/30/1984, Boca Raton, Fla., Boynton Beach, Fla., Boca Raton, Fla., Diving, Synchronized Diving 3m

Anna Tunnicliffe, 10/17/1982, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Doncaster, England, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Sailing, Singlehanded Dinghy

Adler Volmar, 3/5/1977, Miami, Fla., Miami, Fla., Coral Springs, Fla., Judo, 100 kg

Lauryn Williams, 9/11/1983, Miami, Fla., Pittsburgh, Pa., Miami, Fla., Track and Field, 100m

Georgia (17)Edit

Dexter Fowler, 3/22/1986, Atlanta, Ga., Atlanta, Ga., Denver, Colo., Baseball, [[Outfield

Benn Fraker, 2/23/1989, Peachtree City, Ga., Rome, Ga., Charlotte, N.C., Canoe/Kayak, [[Whitewater Slalom - C1

Robert Ginepri, 10/7/1982, Kennesaw, Ga., Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Kennesaw, Ga., Tennis, [[Singles

Vincent Hancock, 3/19/1989, Eatonton, Ga., Port Charlotte, Fla., Ft. Benning, Ga., Shooting, [[Skeet

Cheryl Haworth, 4/19/1983, Savannah, Ga., Savannah, Ga., Savannah, Ga., Weightlifting, [[75+kg

Kathleen Hersey, 2/21/1990, Atlanta, Ga., Athens, Ga., Roswell, Ga., Swimming, 200m Fly

Reese Hoffa, 10/8/1977, Augusta, Ga., Louisville, Ky., Athens, Ga., Track and Field, [[Shot Put

Sada Jacobson, 2/14/1983, Dunwoody, Ga., Rochester, Minn., Dunwoody, Ga., Fencing, [[Sabre

DeLisha Milton-Jones, 9/11/1974, Riceboro, Ga., Riceboro, Ga., Los Angeles, Calif., Women's Basketball, [[Forward

Adam Nelson, 7/7/1975, Atlanta, Ga., Atlanta, Ga., Charlottesville, Va., Track and Field, [[Shot Put

Raju Rai, 2/3/1983, Atlanta, Ga., Atlanta, Ga., Irving, Calif., Badminton, [[Singles

Colby Rasmus, 8/11/1986, Columbus, Ga., Columbus, Ga., NA, NA, Baseball, [[Outfield

Eric Shanteau, 10/1/1983, Lilburn, Ga., Snellville, Ga., Austin, Texas, Swimming, 200m Breast

Angelo Taylor, 12/29/1978, Decatur, Ga., Albany, Ga., Decatur, Ga., Track and Field, 400m Hurdles

Terrence Trammell, 11/23/1978, Ellenwood, Ga., Atlanta, Ga., Ellenwood, Ga., Track and Field, 100m Hurdles

Dee Dee Trotter, 12/8/1982, Cedar Grove, Ga., Twentynine Palms, Calif., Knoxville, Tenn., Track and Field, 400m

Reggie Witherspoon, 5/31/1985, Marietta, Ga., Pasadena, Calif., Baltimore, Md., Track and Field, 4x400m Relay

Hawaii (7)Edit

Robyn Ah Mow-Santos, 9/15/1975, Honolulu, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii, Volleyball, Indoor, Setter

Lindsey Berg, 7/16/1980, Honolulu, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii, Colorado Springs, Colo., Volleyball, Indoor, Setter

Brandon Brooks, 4/29/1981, Honolulu, Hawaii, Rock Island, Ill., Los Angeles, Calif., Water Polo, Goalkeeper

Clarissa Chun, 6/27/1981, Honolulu, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii, Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, FR 48 kg

Natasha Kai, 5/22/1983, Kahuku, Hawaii, Kahuku, Hawaii, Kahuku, Hawaii, Soccer, Forward

Clayton Stanley, 1/20/1978, Honolulu, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii, Laguna Niguel, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Opposite

Taylor Takata, 4/6/1982, Wahiawa, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii, Colorado Springs, Colo., Judo, 66 kg

Idaho (3)Edit

Kristin Armstrong, 8/11/1973, Boise, Idaho, Memphis, Tenn., Boise, Idaho, Cycling, Road, [[Time Trial

Deborah McDonald, 8/27/1954, Hailey, Idaho, Pamona, Calif., Hailey, Idaho, Equestrian, [[Dressage

Nick Symmonds, 12/30/1983, Boise, Idaho, Boise, Idaho, Springfield, Ore., Track and Field, 800m

Illinois (18)Edit

Kelci Bryant, 1/15/1989, Chatham, Ill., Springfield, Ill., Carmel, Ind., Diving, Synchronized Diving 3m

T.C. Dantzler, 10/26/1970, South Holland, Ill., Harvey, Ill., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, GR 74 kg

Matt Grevers, 3/26/1985, Lake Forest, Ill., Lake Forest, Ill., Tucson, Ariz., Swimming, 100m Back, 4x100m Free Relay

Brad Guzan, 9/9/1984, Homer Glen, Ill., Evergreen Park, Ill., Carson, Calif., Soccer, Goalkeeper

Dawn Harper, 5/13/1984, East. St. Louis, Ill., Norman, Okla., Los Angeles, Calif., Track and Field, 100m Hurdles

Tom Hoff, 6/9/1973, Park Ridge, Ill., Chicago, Ill., Laguna Niguel, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Middle Blocker

Christina Loukas, 12/19/1985, Riverwoods, Ill., Chicago, Ill., Bloomington, Ind., Diving 3m Diving

Christine Magnuson, 10/17/1985, Tinley Park, Ill., Palos Heights, Ill., Knoxville, Tenn., Swimming, 100m Fly

Brian McBride, 6/19/1972, Arlington Heights, Ill., Arlington Heights, Ill., Arlington Heights, Ill., Soccer, Forward

Ogonna Nnamani, 7/29/1982, Bloomington, Ill., Bloomington, Ill., Bloomington, Ill., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside hitter

Candace Parker, 4/19/1986, Naperville, Ill., Naperville, Ill., Los Angeles, Calif., Women's Basketball, Forward Center Guard

Cappie Pondexter, 1/7/1983, Chicago, Ill., Chicago, Ill., Phoenix, Ariz., Women's Basketball, Guard

Sean Rooney, 11/13/1982, Wheaton, Ill., Chicago, Ill., Newport Beach, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside Hitter

Jamie Schroeder, 9/9/1981, Willamette, Ill., St. Louis, Mo., Baltimore, Md., Rowing, Men’s Quad Sculls

Jorge Torres, 8/22/1980, Wheeling, Ill., Chicago, Ill., Boulder, Colo., Track and Field, 10,000m

Christian Vande Velde, 5/22/1976, Lemont, Ill., Lemont, Ill., Boulder, Colo., Cycling, Road

Dwyane Wade, 1/17/1982, Robbins, Ill., Chicago, Ill., Miami, Fla., Men's Basketball, Guard

Vic Wunderle, 3/4/1976, Mason City, Ill., Lincoln, Ill., Lighthouse Point, Fla., Archery, Recurve

Indiana (8)Edit

David Boudia, 4/24/1989, Noblesville, Ind., Abilene, Texas, Noblesville, Ind., Diving, 10m

Amber Campbell, 6/5/1981, Indianapolis, Ind., Cincinnati, Ohio, Myrtle Beach, S.C., Track and Field, Hammer

Lauren Cheney, 9/30/1987, Indianapolis, Ind., Indianapolis, Ind., Los Angeles, Calif., Soccer, Forward

LeRoy Dixon, 6/20/1983, South Bend, Ind., South Bend, Ind., Indianapolis, Ind., Track and Field, 4x100m

Mary Beth Dunnichay, 2/25/1993, Elwood, Ind., Anderson, Ind., Indianapolis, Ind., Diving, Synchronized 10m

Thomas Finchum, 12/1/1989, Indianapolis, Ind., Beech Grove, Ind., Indianapolis, Ind., Diving, 10m]], Synchronized 10m

Samantha Peszek, 12/14/1991, Indianapolis, Ind., Indianapolis, Ind., Indianapolis, Ind., Gymnastics, Artistic

Bridget Sloan, 6/23/1992, Pittsboro, Ind., Cincinnati, Ohio, Pittsboro, Ind., Gymnastics, Artistic

Iowa (6)Edit

Shawn Johnson, 1/19/1992, West Des Moines, Iowa, West Des Moines, Iowa, West Des Moines, Iowa, Gymnastics, Artistic

LoLo Jones, 8/5/1982, Des Moines, Iowa, Des Moines, Iowa, Baton Rouge, La., Track and Field, 100m Hurdles

Alfred Kruger, 2/18/1979, Shelton, Iowa, Shelton, Iowa, Ashland, Ohio, Track and Field, Hammer

Jason McCartney, 9/3/1973, Coralville, Iowa, Honolulu, Hawaii, Coralville, Iowa, Cycling, Road

Douglas Schwab, 8/3/1977, Osage, Iowa, Osage, Iowa, Coralville, Iowa, Wrestling, FR 66 kg

Christine Thorburn, 9/17/1969, Davenport, Iowa, Davenport, Iowa, Sunnyvale, Calif., Cycling, Road, Time Trial

Kansas (3)Edit

Brian Duensing, 2/22/1983, Marysville, Kan., Marysville, Kan., NA, NA, Baseball, Left-Handed Pitcher

Christian Smith, 10/31/1983, Garfield, Kan., Rozel, Kan., Eugene, Ore., Track and Field, 800m

Aarik Wilson, 10/25/1982, Lawrence, Kan., Reno, Nev., Lawrence, Kan., Track and Field, Triple Jump

Kentucky (2)Edit

Caroline Burckle, 6/24/1986, Louisville, Ken., Louisville, Ken., Gainesville, Fla., Swimming, 4x200m Free Relay

Elaine Breeden, 11/18/1988, Lexington, Ken., Lexington, Ken., Stanford, Calif., Swimming, 100m Fly, 200m Fly

Louisiana (12)Edit

Seimone Augustus, 4/30/1984, Baton Rouge, La., Baton Rouge, La., Minneapolis, Minn., Women's Basketball, Forward

Erin Blanchard, 11/20/1989, Youngsville, La., Lafayette, La., Colorado Springs, Colo., Gymnastics, Trampoline

Daniel Cormier, 3/20/1979, Lafayette, La., Lafayette, La., Stillwater, Okla., Wrestling, FR 96 kg

John Dane III, 7/15/1950, Pass Christian, La., New Orleans, La., Gulfport, Miss., Sailing, Star

Christopher Estrada, 2/14/1983, Lafayette, La., Hobbs, N.M., Colorado Springs, Colo., Gymnastics, Trampoline

Kendrick Farris, 7/2/1986, Shreveport, La., Shreveport, La., Shreveport, La., Weightlifting, 85kg

Breaux Greer, 10/19/1976, Monroe, La., Houston, Texas, Scottsdale, Ariz., Track and Field, Javelin

Brian Johnson, 3/5/1980, Iowa, La., Iowa, La., Baton Rouge, La., Track and Field, Long Jump

John Lovell III, 10/11/1967, New Orleans, La., Baton Rouge, La., New Orleans, La., Sailing, Tornado

Miguel Pate, 6/13/1979, St. Francisville, La., St. Francisville, La., Tuscaloosa, Ala., Track and Field, Long Jump

Danielle Scott-Arruda, 10/1/1972, Baton Rouge, La., Baton Rouge, La., Baton Rouge, La., Volleyball, Indoor, Middle Blocker

Kim Willoughby, 11/7/1980, Napoleonville, La., Houma, La., Napoleonville, La., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside Hitter

Maine (7)Edit

Wyatt Allen, 1/11/1979, Portland, Maine, Baltimore, Md., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Eight

Adam Craig, 8/15/1981, Corinth, Maine, Bargor, Maine, Bend, Ore., Cycling, Mountain Bike

Ian Crocker, 8/31/1982, Portland, Maine, Portland, Maine, Austin, Texas, Swimming, 100m Fly

Kevin Eastler, 10/14/1977, Farmington, Maine, Farmington, Maine, Aurora, Colo., Track and Field, 25km Walk

Anna Goodale, 3/18/1983, Camden, Maine, Montville, Maine, Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women's Eight

Eleanor Logan, 12/27/1987, Boothbay Harbor, Maine, Portland, Maine, Boothbay, Maine, Rowing, Women's Eight

Anna Willard, 3/31/1984, Greenwood, Maine, Brunswick, Maine, Ann Arbor, Mich., Track and Field, Steeplechase

Maryland (11)Edit

Freddy Adu, 6/2/1989, Potomac, Md., Tema, Ghana, Lisbon, Portugal, Soccer, Forwar Midfielder

Carmelo Anthony, 5/29/1984, Baltimore, Md., Brooklyn, N.Y., Denver, Colo., Men's Basketball, Forward

David Banks, 8/30/1983, Potomac, Md., Washington, D.C., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Four

Georgia Gould, 1/5/1980, Baltimore, Md., Baltimore, Md., Ft. Collins, Colo., Cycling, Mountain Bike

Katie Hoff, 6/3/1989, Towson, Md., Stanford, Calif., Towson, Md., Swimming, 200m/400m IM]], 200m Free 400m Free 800m Free, 4x200m Free Relay

Mechelle Lewis, 9/20/1980, Ft. Washington, Md., Ft. Washington, Md., Cary, N.C., Track and Field, 4x100m Relay

Bob Malaythong, 4/10/1981, Rockville, Md., Vientiane, Laos, Orange, Calif., Badminton, Doubles

Michael Phelps, 6/30/1985, Baltimore, Md., Baltimore, Md., Ann Arbor, Mich., Swimming, 200m IM 400m IM, 200m Free, 100m Fly 200m Fly, 4x200m Free Relay

Gary Russell Jr., 6/5/1988, Capital Heights, Md., Washington, D.C., Colorado Springs, Colo., Boxing, Bantamweight

Natalie Woolfolk, 11/7/1983, Arnold, Md., Protection, Kan., Colorado Springs, Colo., Weightlifting, 63kg

Jun Gao, 1/25/1969, Gaithersburg, Md., Baoding, China, Gaithersburg, Md., Table Tennis

Massachusetts (11)Edit

Kelly Doton, 2/2/1982, Greenfield, Mass., Greenfield, Mass., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Defender

Shalane Flanagan, 7/8/1981, Marblehead, Mass., Boulder, Colo., Marblehead, Mass., Track and Field, 5,000m]], 10,000m

Elliot Hovey, 2/17/1983, Manchester, Mass., Boston, Mass., Manchester, Mass., Rowing, Men’s Double Sculls

Stuart McNay, 8/1/1981, Chestnut Hill, Mass., Boston, Mass., Lincoln, Mass., Sailing, 470

Wes Piermarini, 11/19/1982, West Brookfield, Mass., Northampton, Mass., Alameda, Calif., Rowing, Men’s Double Sculls

Dina Rizzo, 3/24/1980, Walpole, Mass., Boston, Mass., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Forward

Alicia Sacramone, 12/3/1987, Winchester, Mass., Boston, Mass., Winchester, Mass., Gymnastics, Artistic

Stephen Scherer, 2/22/1989, Billerica, Mass., Billerica, Mass., Billerica, Mass., Shooting, 10m Air Rifle

Jarrod Shoemaker, 7/17/1982, Sudbury, Mass., Concord, Mass., Maynard, Mass., Triathlon

Erik Vendt, 1/9/1981, North Easton, Mass., Newton, Mass., Ann Arbor, Mich., Swimming, 4x200m Free Relay

Tim Wadlow, 7/23/1974, Beverly, Mass., Westerly, R.I., Beverly, Mass., Sailing, 49er

Michigan (15)Edit

Betsey Armstrong, 1/31/1983, Ann Arbor, Mich., Ann Arbor, Mich., Long Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Goalkeeper

Alison Gregorka, 6/29/1985, Ann Arbor, Mich., Ann Arbor, Mich., Seal Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Carrie Howe, 5/13/1981, Grosse Pointe, Mich., Grosse Pointe, Mich., Grosse Pointe, Mich., Sailing, Yngling

Matt Hughes, 10/2/1981, Ludington, Mich., Ludington, Mich., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men’s Quad Sculls

Kara Lynn Joyce, 10/25/1985, Ann Arbor, Mich., Brooklyn, N.Y., Athens, Ga., Swimming, 4x100m Free Relay

Klete Keller, 3/21/1982, Ann Arbor, Mich., Las Vegas, Nev., Hermosa Beach, Calif., Swimming, 4x200m Free Relay

Courtney King-Dye, 11/20/1977, Harbor Springs, Mich., Saginaw, Mich., New Milford, Conn., Equestrian, Dressage

Kate Markgraf, 8/23/1976, Bloomfield Hills, Mich., Pontiac, Mich., Whitefish Bay, Wis., Soccer, Defender

Allison Schmitt, 6/7/1990, Canton, Mich., Pittsburgh, Pa., Canton, Mich., Swimming, 200m Free, 4x200m Free Relay

Brian Sell, 4/11/1978, Rochester Hills, Mich., Altoona, Pa., Altoona, Pa., Track and Field, Marathon

Daryl Szarenski, 3/14/1968, Saginaw, Mich., Saginaw, Mich., Seale, Ala., Shooting, Free Pistol

Sheila Taormina, 3/18/1969, Livonia, Mich., Dearborn, Mich., Whitmore Lake, Mich., Pentathlon

Lindsay Tarpley, 9/22/1983, Kalamazoo, Mich., Madison, Wis., Kalamazoo, Mich., Soccer, Midfielder

Ellen Tomek, 5/1/1984, Flushing, Mich., Flushing, Mich., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women’s Double Sculls

Peter Vanderkaay, 2/12/1984, Rochester, Mich., Royal Oak, Mich., Ann Arbor, Mich., Swimming, 200m Free, 400m Free, 1,500m Free 4x200m Free Relay

Minnesota (8)Edit

Ali Bernard, 4/11/1986, New Ulm, Minn., New Ulm, Minn., New Ulm, Minn., Wrestling, FR 72 kg

Micah Boyd, 4/6/1982, St. Paul, Minn., St. Paul, Minn., Philadelphia, Pa., Rowing, Men's Eight

Heather Corrie, 7/25/1971, Grandy, Minn., Great Britain, UK, Charlotte, N.C., Canoe/Kayak, Whitewater Slalom - K1W

Jake Deitchler, 12/1/1989, Anoka, Minn., Anoka, Minn., Ramsey, Minn., Wrestling, GR 66 kg

Kara Goucher, 7/9/1978, Duluth, Minn., New York, N.Y., Portland, Ore., Track and Field, 5,000m, 10,000m

Becky Holder, 4/24/1969, Mendota Heights, Minn., Fort Leonardwood, Mo., Mendota Heights, Minn., Equestrian Eventing/Courageous Comet

Shani Marks, 8/24/1980, Apple Valley, Minn., Bloomington, Ill., Brooklyn Park, Minn., Track and Field, Triple Jump

Matthew Schnobrich, 11/12/1978, St. Paul, Minn., Minneapolis, Minn., Philadelphia, Pa., Rowing, Men's Eight

Mississippi (1)Edit

Brittney Reese, 9/9/1986, Gulfport, Miss., Gulfport, Miss., Gulfport, Miss., Track and Field, Long Jump

Missouri (8)Edit

Jake Arrieta, 3/6/1986, Farmington, Mo., Farmington, Mo., Frederick, Mo., Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Christian Cantwell, 9/30/1980, Eldon, Mo., Lake of the Ozarks, Mo., Columbia, Mo., Track and Field, Shot Put

Lori Chalupny, 1/29/1984, St. Louis, Mo., St. Louis, Mo., St. Louis, Mo., Soccer, Defender

Sarah Haskins Korteum, 3/13/1981, St. Louis, Mo., St. Louis, Mo., Colorado Springs, Colo., Triathlon

Muna Lee, 10/30/1981, Kansas City, Mo., Little Rock, Ark., Bryan, Texas, Track and Field, 200m, 100m

Spenser Mango, 7/6/1986, St. Louis, Mo., St. Louis, Mo., Marquette, Mich., Wrestling, GR 55 kg

Matt Tegenkamp, 1/19/1982, Lee's Summit, Mo., Kansas City, Mo., Madison, Wis., Track and Field, 5,000m

Scott Touzinsky, 4/22/1982, St. Louis, Mo., St. Louis, Mo., St. Louis, Mo., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside Hitter

Nebraska (3)Edit

Bret Erickson, 9/26/1960, Bennington, Neb., Blair, Neb., Muenster, Texas, Shooting, Trap

Jason Parker, 6/27/1974, Omaha, Neb., Omaha, Neb., Fortson, Ga., Shooting, 10m Air Rifle

Brad Vering, 8/21/1977, Howells, Neb., Schuyler, Neb., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, GR 84 kg

Nevada (1)Edit

Rodney Martin, 12/22/1982, Las Vegas, Nev., Las Vegas, Nev., Raleigh, N.C., Track and Field, 4x100m Relay

New Hampshire (2)Edit

Charlie Davies, 6/25/1986, Manchester, N.H., Manchester, N.H, Södermalm, Sweden, Soccer, Forward

Joanne Dow, 3/19/1964, Manchester, N.H., Manchester, N.H., Manchester, N.H., Track and Field, 20k Race Walk

New Mexico (1)Edit

Joseph Hagerty, 4/19/1982, Rio Rancho, N.M., Albuquerque, N.M., Colorado Springs, Colo., Gymnastics, Artistic

New York (25)Edit

Sadam Ali, 9/26/1988, Brooklyn, N.Y., Brooklyn, N.Y., Colorado Springs, Colo., Boxing, Lightweight

Sue Bird, 10/16/1980, Syosset, N.Y., Syosset, N.Y., Seattle, Wash., Women's Basketball, Guard

James Blake, 12/28/1979, Yonkers, N.Y., Yonkers, N.Y., Tampa, Fla., Tennis, Doubles

Debbie Capozzi, 7/9/1981, Bayport, N.Y., Smithtown, N.Y., Bayport, N.Y., Sailing, Yngling

Amanda Clark, 3/26/1982, Shelter Island, N.Y., Southampton, N.Y., Shelter Island, N.Y., Sailing, 470

Steven Coppola, 5/22/1984, Buffalo, N.Y., Buffalo, N.Y., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Eight

Emily Cross, 10/15/1986, New York, N.Y., Seattle, Wash., New York, N.Y., Fencing, Foil

Caryn Davies, 4/14/1982, Ithaca, N.Y., Ithaca, N.Y., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women's Eight

Anthony Famiglietti, 11/8/1978, Medford, N.Y., Medford, N.Y., New York City, N.Y., Track and Field, Steeplechase

Sandra Fong, 4/15/1990, New York, N.Y., New York, N.Y., New York, N.Y., Shooting, 50m 3-Position Rifle

Jennifer Kaido, 3/14/1981, West Leyden, N.Y., Glendale, Ariz., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women's Quad

Beezie Madden, 11/20/1963, Cazenovia, N.Y., Milwaukee, Wis., Cazenovia, N.Y., Equestrian, Show Jumping

Timothy Morehouse, 7/29/1978, Bronx, N.Y., New York, N.Y., New York, N.Y., Fencing, Sabre

Kim Probst, 3/6/1981, Troy, N.Y., Troy, N.Y., Walnut Creek, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, Team

Jen Rhines, 7/1/1974, Liverpool, N.Y., Syracuse, N.Y., Mammoth Lakes, Calif., Track and Field, 5,000m

Erinn Smart, 1/12/1980, Brooklyn, N.Y., Brooklyn, N.Y., Brooklyn, N.Y., Fencing, Foil

Keeth Smart, 7/29/1978, Brooklyn, N.Y., Brooklyn, N.Y., Brooklyn, N.Y., Fencing, Sabre

Julia Smit, 12/14/1987, Mount Sinai, N.Y., Santa Rosa, Calif., Stanford, Calif., Swimming, 4x100m Free Relay, 4x200m Free Relay

Jenn Stuczynski, 2/6/1982, Churchville, N.Y., Fredonia, N.Y., Churchville, N.Y., Track and Field, Pole Vault

Hannah Thompson, 11/1/1983, Rochester, N.Y., Rochester, N.Y., Rochester, N.Y., Fencing, Foil

Jason Turner, 1/31/1975, Rochester, N.Y., Rochester, N.Y., Colorado Springs, Colo., Shooting, 10m Air Pistol

Chen Wang, 1/17/1974, New York, N.Y., Beijing, China, New York, N.Y., Table Tennis

McLain Ward, 10/17/1975, Brewster, N.Y., Mt. Kisco, N.Y., Brewster, N.Y., Equestrian, Show Jumping

Todd Wells, 12/25/1975, Kinston, N.Y., Kinston, N.Y., Durango, Colo., Cycling, Mountain Bike

Taraje Williams-Murray, 11/9/1984, Bronx, N.Y., Bronx, N.Y., Wakefield, Mass., Judo, 60 kg

New Jersey (16)Edit

Hazel Clark-Riley, 10/3/1977, South Orange, N.J., Livingston, N.J., Knoxville, Tenn., Track and Field, 800m

Rachel Dawson, 8/2/1985, Berlin, N.J., Camden, N.J., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Defender

Erin Donohue, 5/8/1983, Haddonfield, N.J., Philadelphia, Pa., Haddonfield, N.J., Track and Field, 1500m

Matt Emmons, 4/5/1981, Browns Mills, N.J., Mt. Holly, N.J., Colorado Springs, Colo., Shooting, 50m Rifle 3-Position]], 50m Rifle Prone

Jennifer Goldsack, 7/12/1982, Princeton, N.J., Wimbledon, England, Banstead, Surrey, England, Rowing, Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls

Tobin Heath, 5/29/1988, Basking Ridge, N.J., Morristown, N.J., Basking Ridge, N.J., Soccer, Midfielder

Cullen Jones, 2/29/1984, Irvington, N.J., The Bronx, N.Y., Raleigh, N.C., Swimming, 4x100m Free Relay

Carli Lloyd, 7/16/1982, Delran, N.J., Marlton, N.J., Delran, N.J., Soccer, Midfielder

Sarah Mergenthaler, 4/21/1979, Red Bank, N.J., Red Bank, N.J., New York, N.Y., Sailing, 470

Steven Mocco, 12/28/1981, North Bergen, N.J., Hackensack, N.J., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, FR 120 kg

Blaine Neal, 4/6/1978, Marlton, N.J., Marlton, N.J., NA, NA, Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Heather O'Reilly, 1/2/1985, East Brunswick, N.J., New Brunswick, N.J., New York, N.Y., Soccer, Midfielder

Christine Rampone, 6/24/1975, Point Pleasant, N.J., Point Pleasant, N.J., Los Angeles, Calif., Soccer, Defender

Rebecca Soni, 3/18/1987, Plainsboro, N.J., Freehold, N.J., Los Angeles, Calif., Swimming, 200m Breast

Danny Szetela, 6/17/1987, Clifton, N.J., Clifton, N.J., Brescia, Italy, Soccer, Midfielder

David Zhuang, 9/1/1963, West Windsor, N.J., Guangzhou, China, West Windsor, N.J., Table Tennis, Singles

North Carolina (11)Edit

Michael Anti, 8/2/1964, Winterville, N.C., Orange, Calif., Ft. Benning, Ga., Shooting, 50m Rifle Prone]]

Ricky Berens, 4/21/1988, Charlotte, N.C., Charlotte, N.C., Austin, Texas, Swimming, 4x200m Free Relay

Dremiel Byers, 9/11/1974, Kings Mountain, N.C., Newark, N.J., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, GR 120 kg

Bershawn Jackson, 5/8/1983, Raleigh, N.C., Miami, Fla., Raleigh, N.C., Track and Field, 400m Hurdles]]

Caroline Lind, 10/11/1982, Greensboro, N.C., Greensboro, N.C., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women's Eight

Charlie Ogletree, 10/11/1967, Columbia, N.C., Greenville, N.C., Kemah, Texas, Sailing, Tornado

Travis Padgett, 12/13/1986, Shelby, N.C., Shelby, N.C., Clemson, S.C., Track and Field, 4x100m Relay

Chris Paul, 5/6/1985, Clemmons, N.C., Winston-Salem, N.C., New Orleans, La., Men's Basketball, Guard

Alice Schmidt, 10/3/1981, Chapel Hill, N.C., Omaha, Neb., Chapel Hill, N.C., Track and Field, 800m

Leigh Smith, 8/28/1981, Raleigh, N.C., NA, NA, Track and Field, Javelin

Jesse Williams, 12/27/1984, Raleigh, N.C., Modesto, Calif., Raleigh, N.C., Track and Field, High Jump

Ohio (16)Edit

Hyleas Fountain, 1/14/1981, Dayton, Ohio, Columbus, Ga., Dayton, Ohio, Track and Field, Heptathlon

Mark Gangloff, 6/8/1982, Stow, Ohio, Buffalo, N.Y., Charlotte, N.C., Swimming, 100m Breast

Andy Hrovat, 1/21/1980, Cleveland, Ohio, Cleveland, Ohio, Ann Arbor, Mich., Wrestling, FR 84 kg

LeBron James, 12/30/1984, Akron, Ohio, Akron, Ohio, Cleveland, Ohio, Men's Basketball, Forward

Joshua McAdams, 3/26/1980, Broadview Heights, Ohio, Atlanta, Ga., Provo, Utah, Track and Field, Steeplechase

Heather Mitts, 6/9/1978, Cincinnati, Ohio, Cincinnati, Ohio, Los Angeles, Calif., Soccer, Defender

LaShaunte'a Moore, 7/31/1983, Akron, Ohio, Akron, Ohio, Akron, Ohio, Track and Field, 4x100m Relay]]

Scott Parsons, 3/27/1979, Sylvania, Ohio, Toledo, Ohio, Bethesda, Md., Canoe/Kayak, Whitewater Slalom - K1

Michael Redd, 8/24/1979, Columbus, Ohio, Columbus, Ohio, Milwaukee, Wis., Men's Basketball, Guard

Margot Shumway, 8/2/1979, Westlake, Ohio, Cincinnati, Ohio, Washington, D.C., Rowing, Women's Quad

Katie Smith, 6/4/1974, Logan, Ohio, Logan, Ohio, Detroit, Mich., Women's Basketball, Guard

Patrick Todd, 11/14/1979, Cincinnati, Ohio, Danbury, Conn., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men’s Lightweight Four

Bryan Volpenhein, 8/18/1976, Cincinnati, Ohio, Cincinnati, Ohio, Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Eight

Rau'shee Warren, 2/13/1987, Cincinnati, Ohio, Cincinnati, Ohio, Cincinnati, Ohio, Boxing, Flyweight

Raynell Williams, 2/4/1989, Cleveland, Ohio, Cleveland, Ohio, Colorado Springs, Colo., Boxing, Featherweight

Mary Wineburg (Danner), 1/3/1981, Cincinnati, Ohio, Brooklyn, N.Y., Cincinnati, Ohio, Track and Field, 400m

Brett Anderson, 2/1/1988, Stillwater, Okla., Midland, Texas, Stillwater, Okla., Baseball, Left-Handed Pitcher

Chad Vaughn, 3/11/1980, Konawa, Okla., Oklahoma City, Okla., Florence, Texas, Weightlifting, 77kg

Erica Bartolina, 5/15/1980, Philomath, Ore., Philomath, Ore., Not Available, Not Available, Track and Field, Pole Vault

Oklahoma (2)Edit

Brett Anderson, 2/1/1988, Stillwater, Okla., Midland, Texas, Stillwater, Okla., Baseball, Left-Handed Pitcher

Chad Vaughn, 3/11/1980, Konawa, Okla., Oklahoma City, Okla., Florence, Texas, Weightlifting, 77kg

Oregon (9)Edit

Philip Dunn, 6/12/1971, Portland, Ore., Eugene, Ore., San Diego, Calif., Track and Field, 50k Race Walk

Joshua Inman, 3/13/1980, Hillsboro, Ore., Hillsboro, Ore., West Windsor, N.J., Rowing, Men's Eight

Dathan Ritzenhein, 12/30/1982, Eugene, Ore., Grand Rapids, Mich., Eugene, Ore., Track and Field, Marathon

Galen Rupp, 5/8/1986, Portland, Ore., Portland, Ore., Portland, Ore., Track and Field, 10,000m

Rebecca Ward, 2/7/1990, Portland, Ore., Grand Junction, Colo., Portland, Ore., Fencing, Sabre

Amy Yoder Begley, 1/1/1978, Beaverton, Ore., Topeka, Ind., Beaverton, Ore., Track and Field, 10,000m

Mariel Zagunis, 3/3/1985, Beaverton, Ore., Portland, Ore., Beaverton, Ore., Fencing, Sabre

Elsie Windes, 6/17/1985, Portland, Ore., Portland, Ore., Huntington Beach, Calif., Water Polo, Defender

Pennsylvania (28)Edit

Kate Barber, 11/22/1976, West Chester, Pa., West Chester, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Midfielder

Nicole Barnhart, 10/10/1981, Gilbertsville, Pa., Pottstown, Pa., Palo Alto, Calif., Soccer, Goalkeeper

Kayla Bashore, 2/20/1983, Shoemakersville, Pa., Daegu, South Korea, Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Midfielder

Jamie Beyerle, 5/26/198/4, Lebanon, Pa., Lebanon, Pa., Colorado Springs, Colo., Shooting, 50m 3-Position Rifle

Kobe Bryant, 8/23/1978, Ardmore, Pa., Philadelphia, Pa., Los Angeles, Calif., Men's Basketball, Guard

Lauren Crandall, 3/17/1985, Doylestown, Pa., Pittsburgh, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Defender

Phillip Dutton, 9/13/1963, West Grove, Pa., Nyngan, Australia, Avondale, Pa., Equestrian, Eventing/Connaught

Casey Eichfeld, 11/15/1989, Drums, Pa., Harrisburg, Pa., Drums, Pa., Canoe/Kayak, Whitewater Slalom - C2

Katelyn Falgowski, 10/23/1988, Landenberg, Pa., Wilmington, Del., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Defender

Susan Francia, 11/8/1982, Abington, Pa., Szeged, Hungary, Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women's Eight

Michael Friedman, 9/19/1982, Pittsburgh, Pa., Pittsburgh, Pa., Colorado Springs, Colo., Cycling, Track Madison

Jesse Gey, 7/1/1986, Green Lane, Pa., Norristown, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Forward

Kimberly Glass, 8/18/1984, Lancaster, Pa., Los Angles, Calif., Lancaster, Pa., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside Hitter

Brendan Hansen, 8/15/1981, Havertown, Pa., Havertown, Pa., Austin, Texas, Swimming, 100m Breast

Renee Hykel, 5/31/1979, Haverford, Pa., Darby, Pa., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls

Mike Koplove, 8/30/1976, Philadelphia, Pa., Philadelphia, Pa., Philadelphia, Pa., Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Bobby Lea, 10/17/1983, Toptown, Pa., Easton, Md., Mertztown, Pa., Cycling, Track Points Race, Madison

Angela Loy, 4/23/1982, Loysville, Pa., Harrisburg, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Forward

Giddeon Massie, 8/27/1981, Bethlehem, Pa., Lansdale, Pa., Bethlehem, Pa., Cycling, Track Team Sprint

Marcus McElhenney, 7/27/1981, Philadelphia, Pa., Drexel Hill, Pa., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Eight

Thomas Paradiso, 12/7/1979, Blue Bell, Pa., Abington, Pa., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men’s Lightweight Four

Richard Powell, 3/22/1989, Parkesburg, Pa., West Chester, Pa., Parkesburg, Pa., Canoe/Kayak, Whitewater Slalom - C2

Lauren Powley, 3/5/1984, Mountain Top, Pa., Kinston, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Midfielder

Sam Sacksen, 3/1/1986, Somerset, Pa., Tucson, Ariz., Colorado Springs, Colo., Pentathlon

Dana Sensenig, 11/30/1984, Denver, Pa., Lancaster, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Midfielder

Keli Smith, 1/25/1979, Selinsgrove, Pa., Lewisburg, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Forward

Paul Teti, 2/5/1977, Upper Darby, Pa., Upper Darby, Pa., Belle Mead, N.J., Rowing, Men's Four

Amy Tran, 10/2/1980, Grantville, Pa., Harrisburg, Pa., Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Goaltender

Rhode Island (3)Edit

Demetrius Andrade, 2/26/1988, Providence, R.I., Providence, R.I., Providence, R.I., Boxing, Welterweight

Elizabeth Beisel, 8/18/1992, Saunderstown, R.I., Saunderstown, R.I., Saunderstown, R.I., Swimming, 200m Back, 400m IM

Michael Parkhurst, 1/24/1984, Providence, R.I., Providence, R.I., Foxborough, Mass., Soccer, Defender

South Carolina (3)Edit

Libby Callahan, 2/25/1952, Columbia, S.C., Columbia, S.C., Columbia, S.C., Shooting, Sport Pistol

George Hincapie, 6/29/1973, Greenville, S.C., New York, N.Y., Greenville, S.C., Cycling, Road

Heidi White, 6/25/1965, Aiken, S.C., NA, NA, Aiken, S.C., Equestrian, Eventing/Northern Spy

South Dakota (1)Edit

Brian Beaman, 5/16/1984, Selby, S.D., Mobridge, S.D., Selby, S.D., Shooting, 10m Air Pistol

Tennessee (3)Edit

David Neville III, 6/1/4/1984, Merrillville, Tenn., Fort Campbell, Tenn., Valencia, Calif., Track and Field, 400m

Tom Pappas, 11/6/1976, Knoxville, Tenn., Azalea, Ore., Knoxville, Tenn., Track and Field, Decathlon

Gil Stovall, 6/3/1986, Memphis, Tenn., Tupelo, Miss., Athens, Ga., Swimming, 200m Fly

Texas (43)Edit

Amy Acuff, 7/14/1975, Corpus Christi, Texas, Port Arthur, Texas, Isleton, Calif., Track and Field, High Jump

Kenta Bell, 3/16/1977, Kilgore, Texas, Kilgore, Texas, Decatur, Ga., Track and Field, Triple Jump

Kyle Bennett, 9/25/1979, Conroe, Texas, Conroe, Texas, Conroe, Texas, Cycling, BMX

Chris Bosh, 3/24/1984, Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Texas, Toronto, Canada, Men's Basketball, Forward

Michelle Carter, 10/12/1985, Ovilla, Texas, San Jose, Calif., Ovilla, Texas, Track and Field, Shot Put

Tamika Catchings, 7/21/1979, Duncanville, Texas, Duncanville, Texas, Indianapolis, Ind., Women's Basketball, Forward

Glenn Eller, 1/6/1982, Katy, Texas, Houston, Texas, Ft. Benning, Ga., Shooting, Double Trap

Ebonie Floyd, 10/31/1983, Fresno, Texas, Detroit, Mich., Fresno, Texas, Track and Field, 4x400m Relay

Nancilea Foster, 9/14/1983, Conroe, Texas, Conroe, Texas, Conroe, Texas, Diving, 3m Platform

Dominic Grazioli, 2/4/1964, San Antonio, Texas, Myrtle Beach, S.C., San Antonio, Texas, Shooting, Trap

Mike Hazle, 3/22/1979, Temple, Texas, Conroe, Texas, San Diego, Calif., Track and Field, Javelin

Stuart Holden, 8/1/1985, Houston, Texas, Aberdeen, Scotland, Houston, Texas, Soccer, Midfielder

Marshevet Hooker, 9/25/1984, San Antonio, Texas, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Track and Field, 200m

Jonathan Horton, 12/31/1985, Houston, Texas, Houston, Texas, Norman, Okla., Gymnastics, Artistic

Liezel Huber, 8/21/1976, Cypress, Texas, Durban, South Africa, Cypress, Texas, Tennis, Doubles

Kelley Hurley, 9/30/1990, San Antonio, Texas, Houston, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Fencing, Epee

Funmi Jimoh, 5/29/1984, Houston, Texas, Seattle, Wash., McAllen, Texas, Track and Field, Long Jump

Dustin Jonas, 4/19/1986, LaVernia, Texas, Floresville, Texas, Lincoln, Neb., Track and Field, High Jump

Anastasia Liukin, 10/30/1989, Parker, Texas, Moscow, Russia, Parker, Texas, Gymnastics, Artistic

Steven Lopez, 11/9/1978, Sugar Land, Texas, New York, N.Y., Sugar Land, Texas, Taekwondo, Light-welterweight

Diana Lopez, 1/7/1984, Sugar Land, Texas, Houston, Texas, Sugar Land, Texas, Taekwondo, Featherweight

Mark Lopez, 4/25/1982, Sugar Land, Texas, Houston, Texas, Sugar Land, Texas, Taekwondo, Featherweight

Andra Manson, 4/30/1984, Brenham, Texas, Brenham, Texas, Austin, Texas, Track and Field, High Jump

Leonel Manzano, 9/12/1984, Austin, Texas, Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato, Mexico, Austin, Texas, Track and Field, 1500m

Daniel McCormick, 5/29/1986, Arlington, Texas, Odessa, Texas, Wakefield, Mass., Judo, 100+ kg

Erica McLain, 1/24/1986, Plano, Texas, Columbus, Ohio, Palo Alto, Calif., Track and Field, Triple Jump

Sean McLelland, 9/17/1985, Mission, Texas, Brownsville, Texas, Mission, Texas, Shooting, Skeet

Randi Miller, 11/3/1983, Arlington, Texas, Berkeley, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Wrestling, FR 63 kg

Jayson Nix, 8/26/1982, Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Texas, NA, NA, Baseball, Infield

Cat Osterman, 4/16/1983, Houston, Texas, Houston, Texas, Chicago, Ill., Softball, Left-Handed Pitcher

Darvis Patton, 12/4/1977, Ft. Worth, Texas, Dallas, Texas, Ft. Worth, Texas, Track and Field, 100m

Diana Pickler, 12/9/1983, Sachse, Texas, Shreveport, La., Pullman, Wash., Track and Field, Heptathlon

Ryan Reser, 4/16/1980, Dallas, Texas, Denver, Colo., Colorado Springs, Colo., Judo, 73 kg

Riley Salmon, 2/7/1976, Houston, Texas, Amarillo, Texas, Ladera Ranch, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside Hitter

Keith Sanderson, 2/2/1975, San Antonio, Texas, Plymouth, Mass., Colorado Springs, Colo., Shooting, Rapid Fire Pistol

Scott Spann Jr., 5/11/1988, Austin, Texas, New Orleans, La., Ann Arbor, Mich., Swimming, 200m Breast

Stacy Sykora, 6/24/1977, Burleson, Texas, Ft. Worth, Texas, Las Vegas, Nev., Volleyball, Indoor, Libero

Taylor Teagarden, 12/21/1983, Dallas, Texas, Dallas, Texas, NA, NA, Baseball, Catcher

Jeremy Wariner, 1/31/1984, Arlington, Texas, Irving, Texas, Waco, Texas, Track and Field, 400m

Laura Wilkinson, 11/17/1977, Spring, Texas, Houston, Texas, The Woodlands, Texas, Diving, 10m Platform

Deron Williams, 7/26/1984, The Colony, Texas, Parkersburg, W.Va., Salt Lake City, Utah, Men's Basketball, Guard

Darold Williamson, 2/19/1983, Waco, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, NA, NA, Track and Field, 4x400m Relay

Luis Yanez, 10/25/1988, Duncanville, Texas, Dallas, Texas, Duncanville, Texas, Boxing, Light Flyweight

Utah (4)Edit

Lindsey Anderson, 5/23/1985, Morgan, Utah, Payson, Utah, Ogden, Utah, Track and Field, Steeplechase

Jake Gibb, 2/6/1976, Bountiful, Utah, Bountiful, Utah, Costa Mesa, Calif., Volleyball, Beach

Logan Tom, 5/25/1981, Salt Lake City, Utah, Napa, Calif., Signal Hill, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside Hitter

David Zabriskie, 1/12/1979, Salt Lake City, Utah, Salt Lake City, Utah, Salt Lake City, Utah, Cycling, Road, Time Trial

Virginia (14)Edit

Queen Harrison, 9/10/1988, Richmond, Va., Loch Sheldrake, N.Y., Richmond, Va., Track and Field, 400m Hurdles

Angela Hucles, 7/5/1978, Virginia Beach, Va., Virginia Beach, Va., Boston, Mass., Soccer, Midfielder

Giuseppe Lanzone, 10/12/1982, Annandale, Va., La Punta, Peru, Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Four

Kara Lawson, 2/14/1981, Alexandria, Va., Alexandria, Va., Sacramento, Calif., Women's Basketball, Guard

Christine Marshall, 8/11/1986, Newport News, Va., Newport News, Va., College Station, Texas, Swimming, 4x100m Free Relay

LaShawn Merritt, 6/27/1986, Portsmouth, Va., Portsmouth, Va., Suffolk, Va., Track and Field, 400m

Caroline Nichols, 12/15/1984, Virginia Beach, Va., Hamilton, Bermuda, Chula Vista, Calif., Field Hockey, Defender

David Payne, 7/24/1982, Hampton, Va., Cincinnati, Ohio, Hampton, Va., Track and Field, 100m Hurdles

Will Reid Priddy, 10/1/1977, Richmond, Va., Richmond, Va., Newport Beach, Calif., Volleyball, Indoor, Outside Hitter

Lindsay Shoop, 9/25/1981, Charlottesville, Va., Charlottesville, Va., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Women's Eight

Justin Spring, 3/11/1984, Burke, Va., Houston, Texas, Champaign, Ill., Gymnastics, Artistic

Sam Stitt, 9/28/1981, McLean, Va., Arlington, Va., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men’s Quad Sculls

David Walters, 9/27/1987, Yorktown, Va., Newport News, Va., Austin, Texas, Swimming, 4x200m Free Relay

Kate Ziegler, 6/27/1988, Great Falls, Va., Fairfax, Va., Great Falls, Va., Swimming, 400m Free]], 800m Free

Vermont (2)Edit

Carissa Gump, 8/24/1983, Essex, Vt., Kingston, N.Y., Colorado Springs, Colo., Weightlifting, 63kg

Andrew Wheating, 11/21/1987, Norwich, Vt., Norwich, Vt., Eugene, Ore., Track and Field, 800m

Washington (19)Edit

Nathan Adrian, 12/7/1988, Bremerton, Wash., Bremerton, Wash., Islamorada, Fla., Swimming, 4x100m Free Relay

Matthew Brown, 8/8/1982, Bellevue, Wash., Bellevue, Wash., Salt Lake City, Utah, Baseball, [[Infield

Anna Cummins, 3/21/1980, Bellevue, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, [[Women's Pair/Women's Eight

Megan Jendrick, 1/15/1984, Tacoma, Wash., Tacoma, Wash., Tacoma, Wash., Swimming, 100m Breast

Seth Kelsey, 8/24/1981, Brush Prairie, Wash., Santa Monica, Calif., Colorado Springs, Colo., Fencing, [[Epee

Jill Kinter, 10/24/1981, Seattle, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Chula Vista, Calif., Cycling, [[BMX

Portia McGee, 3/9/1979, Seattle, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, [[Women's Pair

Lindsay Meyer, 9/23/1988, Seattle, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Rowing, [[Women's Quad

Kara Patterson, 4/10/1986, Vancouver, Wash., Vancouver, Wash., West Lafayette, Ind., Track and Field, [[Javelin

Jillian Penner, 11/14/1987, Seattle, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Walnut Creek, Calif., Synchronized Swimming, [[Team

Lia Pernell, 8/16/1981, Seattle, Wash., Berkley, Calif., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, [[Women's Quad

Jennie Reed, 4/20/1978, Kirkland, Wash., Bellevue, Wash., Long Beach, Calif., Cycling, [[Track Match Sprint

Melanie Roach, 12/15/1974, Bonney Lake, Wash., Dallas, Ore., Bonney Lake, Wash., Weightlifting, 53kg

Emily Silver, 10/9/1985, Bainbridge Island, Wash., St. Petersburg, Fla., Berkley, Calif., Swimming, 4x100m Free Relay

Hope Solo, 7/30/1981, Richland, Wash., Richland, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Soccer, [[Goalkeeper

Travis Stevens, 2/28/1986, Tacoma, Wash., Bellevue, Wash., Scotia, N.Y., Judo, 81 kg

Aretha Thurmond, 8/14/1976, Seattle, Wash., Seattle, Wash., Federal Way, Wash., Track and Field, [[Discus

Amy Tryon, 2/24/1970, Duvall, Wash., Bellevue, Wash., Redmond, Wash., Equestrian, [[Eventing/Poggio II

Brad Walker, 6/21/1981, Spokane, Wash., Aberdeen, S.D., Mountlake Terrace, Wash., Track and Field, [[Pole Vault

West Virginia (1)Edit

Jeremy Cummings, 11/7/1976, Charleston, W.Va., Charleston, W.Va., NA, NA, Baseball, Right-Handed Pitcher

Wisconsin (8)Edit

Ben Askren, 7/18/1984, Hartland, Wis., Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Columbia, Mo., Wrestling, [[FR 74 kg

Sally Barkow, 7/10/1980, Chenequa, Wis., Waukeshau, Wis., Chenequa, Wis., Sailing, [[Yngling

Morgan Hamm, 9/24/1982, Waukesha, Wis., Washburn, Wis., Columbus, Ohio, Gymnastics, [[Artistic

Paul Hamm, 9/24/1982, Waukesha, Wis., Washburn, Wis., Columbus, Ohio, Gymnastics, [[Artistic

Beau Hoopman, 10/1/1980, Sheboygan, Wis., Sheboygan, Wis., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, [[Men's Eight

Megan Kalmoe, 8/21/1983, St. Croix Falls, Wis., Minneapolis, Minn., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, [[Women’s Double Sculls

Chellsie Memmel, 6/23/1988, West Allis, Wis., West Allis, Wis., West Allis, Wis., Gymnastics, [[Artistic

Garrett Webber-Gale, 8/6/1985, Milwaukee, Wis., Stevens Point, Wis., Austin, Texas, Swimming, 50m Free]], 100m Free]], 4x100m Free Relay

Wyoming (2)Edit

Brett Newlin, 3/24/1982, Riverton, Wyo., Mission Viejo, Calif., Princeton, N.J., Rowing, Men's Four

Jennifer Nichols, 10/4/1983, Cheyenne, Wyo., Kansas City, Mo., Cheyenne, Wyo., Archery, Recurve

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki