2015 Staff for the BGC[]
Draft. Some are not yet listed....
Swim & Water Polo Camp[]
Camp Faison[]
- Sam Murrell
- Conor Coleman
- Owen Baillie, youth
- Toby Junker, youth
- Devan Fedorowich, PPS teacher
- Heidi Muto, PPS teacher
- Samson Olabode, youth, Learn & Earn
- Jamie Simpson, youth, Learn & Earn who is assigned to PPS, NOT BGC.
- Samson Olabode, youth, Learn & Earn
Pittsburgh Langley High School[]
- Mike Schneiderlochner
- Alexis Deacon
- Taylor, a Citiparks lifeguard
- Max Okabayashi
- EJ Eppinger, youth
- Donna Willis, PPS teacher
- Cicely Kaikai, PPS teacher
- Laurel McMahon, PPS teacher
- Lerrick Williams, Learn & Earn
- Courtney Patton, Learn & Earn
- Sonnie Wattie, Langley, but not day 1. Learning bus from mom later.
- Tyree Jackson, Learn & Earn
- Jesse Baker, a PPS teacher
Pittsburgh Brashear High School[]
- Adam Majewski
- Kathi Lopez, Montour swim coach
- Zac McAlexander, youth
- Donovan Hayden
- JT Nelson, Tue, Thur & Fri
- Sam Cahill, not first week
- Sanketh Kolli, YMCA Lifeguard
- Frayne Poeting
- Zack Oplako, youth
- Ivy Ryan, youth, (after July 5)
More[]
- Liam Watterson, 15, Lifeguard
- Azende Reid, NLA, Learn & Earn
- Ayinde Reid, NLA, Learn & Earn
- Mohoed Abdella, NLA, Learn & Earn
- Lawrence Thompson, at IUP with Pittsburgh Promise in June
- Eugene Jones
- Jessie Baker, later in summer
- Ivy Ryan, July 6 and after
Summer Dreamers 2011 Camp Leadership Teams[]
K - 4th Grade Summer Dreamers Sites[]
Camp Classical
- Camp Director - Stephanie Turnbull
- Curriculum Coach - Jamila Hill
- Camp Operations Manager - Ellen Maust
Camp Faison
- Camp Director - Lauren Freeman
- Curriculum Coach - Amy Boyd
- Camp Operations Manager - Cherylie Fuller
Camp Minadeo
- Camp Director - Adrienne Floro
- Curriculum Coach - Allison Henry
- Camp Operations Manager - Nora Fitzgerald
Camp Phillips
- Camp Director - Jeff Igims
- Curriculum Coach - Stacy Riggle-El Sabbagh
- Camp Operations Manager - Alicia Krall
Camp Roosevelt @ Sunnyside
- Camp Director - Andrea Ellis
- Curriculum Coach - Danielle Kruth
- Camp Operations Manager - Erin Adair
Camp Spring Hill @ Allegheny
- Camp Director - Michael Perella
- Curriculum Coach - Ronnie Holloway
- Camp Operations Manager - Stephanie Pergantis
Camp Sunnyside @ Obama
- Camp Director - Andrea Brown
- Curriculum Coach - Laura Williams
- Camp Operations Manager - Mercedes Howze
Camp Weil
- Camp Director - Naomi York-Abdallah
- Curriculum Coach - Michele Rhodes
- Camp Operations Manager - Ebony Latham
5th - 7th Grade Summer Dreamers Sites[]
Camp Allegheny
- Camp Director - Matt Kruth
- Literacy Specialist- Rich Sphar
- Activity Specialist - Tracy Calhoun
- Camp Operations Manager - LaKesha Lowry
Camp CAPA
- Camp Director - Mara Cregan
- Literacy Specialist- Martine Devine
- Activity Specialist - John Tagg
- Camp Operations Manager - Amanda Nichols
Camp Obama*\
- Camp Director - Andrea Germansky
- Literacy Specialist- Jen Herr
- Activity Specialist - Sarah Rickets
- Camp Operations Manager - Marlee Flaherty
Camp Peabody
- Camp Director - Jeff Laurenson
- Literacy Specialist- Melinda Conturo
- Activity Specialist - Kelly Spanos
- Camp Operations Manager - LaQualla Davis
Camp South Brook
- Camp Director - Misty Doy
- Literacy Specialist- Sharon Speicher
- Activity Specialist - James Sapienza
- Camp Operations Manager - Lisa Stewart
Camp South Hills
- Camp Director - Amy Filipowski
- Literacy Specialist- Kristen Triplett
- Activity Specialist - Rhonda Threet
- Camp Operations Manager - Lenora Wittman